My-Beads

Eurotramp security mats in 2015!

We’re pleased to announce that Eurotramp offered to supply FIG approved security mats all around the trampolines in 2015! If you have interest in buying some afterwards, please contact Ron de Ruiter.

Tears and cheers

The 20th edition of the Flower Cup showed trampolining as the sport can be. A net total of 316 gymnasts showed some sad failures, interspersed with spectacular world-class performances.

The finals showed a spectrum of routines. The senior titles went to Andrea Lenders and Steven Gluckstein.
( Persbericht)

Full results are available.

 

Don’t forget to like us on Facebook (aalsmeerflowercup) and follow us on Twitter (@aalsm_flowercup)!

T-shirt logo
If you have any questions, please send us an email.

We hope to see you all again on March 21st, 2015 in De Bloemhof!

Congratulations to all the winners of the 20th Aalsmeer Flower Cup!

These are the winners of the 20th Aalsmeer Flower Cup!

Class I Men, Class I Women, Class I Boys, Class I Girls, Class II Men, Class II Women and the special prizes.

CLASS I – MEN FIG A
1 Steven Gluckstein Elite Trampoline Academy USA
2 Jeffrey Gluckstein Elite Trampoline Academy USA
3 Fernando Götschin Pro Patria Zoetermeer Netherlands

CLASS I – WOMEN FIG A
1 Andrea Lenders Flik-Flak Netherlands
2 Savannah Vinsant Trampoline and Tumbling Express USA
3 Sylvie Wirth Swiss Gymnastics Federation Switzerland

CLASS I – GIRLS FIG B
1 Viktoria Bosshard Swiss Gymnastics Federation Switzerland
2 Christina Webster Tumbling express USA
3 Jackie Lionahr Pro Patria Zoetermeer Netherlands

CLASS I – BOYS FIG B
1 Pirmammad Aliyev Kazakstan Trampoline Team Kazakhstan
2 Artisiom Smirnou Belarus Gymnastics Association Belarus
3 Cody Gesuelli Elite Trampoline Academy USA

CLASS II – MEN FIG B ALL AGES
1 Christophe Fait Athletic Gym Le Portel France
2 Dimitris Makris A.C. Pefkis Greece
3 Adam Payne Portsmouth Trampoline Club England

CLASS II – WOMEN FIG B ALL AGES
1 Anina Wechsler Swiss Gymnastics Federation Switzerland
2 Beatriz Lopes Portuguese Federation Portugal
3 Katy Crandall Tigger’s Trampoline Club Scotland

Men
Execution Nicolas Schori 27.5
Difficulty Steven Gluckstein 16.9
Time of Flight Fernando Götschin 18.050
Women
Execution Kirsten Boersma 27.4
Difficulty Savannah Vinsant 14.8
Time of Flight Kirsten Boersma 16.630