Results 1995

The Flower Cup is one of the biggest traditional, international trampoline competitions. It is held every two years in the city of Aalsmeer (Netherlands) in the middle of March.

This year 254 competitors from 15 different countries were competing, judged by 4 judging panels (in the preliminaries). After the regular competition there was a two-trick-competition (with the first 8 from the elite classes) where the synchro World Champion, Tina Ludwig, won the womens and Heiko Berger and Michael Serth (all from Germany) won the mens event.

Here are all RESULTS from all 6 categories (a file copy of the official results list):

KLASSE : MEISJES D (girls, 1979 or younger, difficulty limited to 6.5)

Rank Name Nr Country Set Vol 1 Diff Final Diff Total
1 TAMARA GRAEVSKAYA 146 BLR 25.80 31.90 6.5 32.70 6.5 90.40
2 ARIANNE VAN DER MEER 168 NED 25.20 31.70 6.5 31.10 6.5 88.00
3 REBECCA JEFFORD 141 GBR 24.20 30.80 6.5 31.80 6.5 86.80
4 MAREN STOLZE 108 GER 24.70 30.30 6.5 30.50 6.5 85.50
5 DAWN JAQUES 171 GBR 24.80 30.00 6.3 30.00 6.1 84.80
6 MARTINA NOLTE 182 GER 24.40 29.90 6.5 29.60 6.5 83.90
7 JULIA CALEFICE 135 GER 24.70 30.10 6.3 29.00 6.5 83.80
8 KAREN GRASSIE 103 SCO 24.50 29.70 6.5 29.30 6.5 83.50
9 IRMGARD ERL 137 GER 25.80 31.10 6.5 16.00 4.0 72.90
10 NADINE HOFMAN 118 NED 24.40 30.00 6.4 6.90 2.4 61.30
11 HESTER ATSMA 122 NED 23.70 30.40 6.5 54.10
12 DOMINIKA WALDHAUSEROVA 148 CZE 24.50 29.50 6.1 54.00
13 ANNA LOEFSTRAND 156 SWE 24.50 29.30 5.4 53.80
14 LYDIA WALTERSPACHER 151 GER 24.10 29.50 6.5 53.60
15 STEFFI KLEINE 136 GER 23.60 29.70 6.4 53.30
16 ESTHER HAMOEN 169 NED 24.10 29.10 6.5 53.20
17 LUCIA RAFAJOVA 181 SLO 23.80 29.10 5.8 52.90
18 PAULA HAMPLOVA 138 CZE 22.20 30.30 6.4 52.50
19 ANDREA MILLIGAN 139 SCO 23.50 28.70 6.4 52.20
20 LISA KRUISHEER 104 NED 23.00 28.70 6.1 51.70
21 LUCINDA VERMEULEN 107 NED 21.80 29.60 4.6 51.40
21 NATASJA VAN DER WARF 131 NED 23.30 28.10 5.3 51.40
21 DANIELA REIS 155 GER 24.50 26.90 6.5 51.40
24 SUSAN MORRISON 114 SCO 22.80 28.50 6.5 51.30
25 ANDREIA JESUS 158 POR 22.90 27.70 4.8 50.60
26 KARINA GASTON 165 GER 22.70 27.60 5.5 50.30
27 FRANCA VOET 117 NED 22.00 28.20 6.0 50.20
27 DENISE WAGNER 123 GER 22.50 27.70 5.8 50.20
27 TINY RUEMPOLHAMER 125 NED 20.90 29.30 5.7 50.20
30 JOHANNA PERSDOTTER 106 SWE 21.40 28.60 6.5 50.00
31 ANA RODRIGUES 119 POR 21.40 28.50 4.9 49.90
32 MARIE-SOPHIE NOLTING 101 GER 22.20 27.60 5.3 49.80
33 EMMA WOODS 109 GBR 22.60 26.10 5.6 48.70
34 ANDREA SKLADANA 177 SLO 21.70 26.90 4.8 48.60
35 KIRSTEN PRYDE 154 SCO 21.00 27.50 6.1 48.50
36 MARIAN LEMMEN 173 NED 22.40 26.00 4.8 48.40
37 STEPHANIE HOFMANN 143 GER 22.60 25.30 5.8 47.90
38 ANKE SCHEIBLER 186 GER 21.50 26.30 5.3 47.80
39 ANNA VINOKUROVA 172 UKR 23.70 24.00 6.2 47.70
40 FATIMA RODRIGUEZ 113 ESP 21.40 26.20 5.6 47.60
41 SAMIRA WEISS 149 GER 19.80 27.40 4.6 47.20
42 LOTTE LUND LARSEN 116 DEN 23.50 21.30 4.6 44.80
43 GRISELA HENRIGUES 179 POR 15.90 26.10 3.8 42.00
44 DEBBIE MEDWAY 127 GBR 17.20 24.50 4.3 41.70
45 PATRICIA MEIJER 121 NED 11.50 29.70 6.5 41.20
46 FRANZISKA KNORR 167 GER 11.60 28.80 6.2 40.40
47 IDANA VALEANY 144 FRA 19.20 21.00 4.2 40.20
48 ISOBEL DARE 105 GBR 24.80 15.00 4.1 39.80
49 LAETITA HAUWELLE 159 FRA 14.40 25.20 3.7 39.60
50 SASKIA MIELE 140 GER 12.60 26.10 5.6 38.70
51 JOSEFIN MANGNUSSON 157 SWE 22.10 15.30 4.0 37.40
52 SUZAN GER 115 GER 21.50 14.90 4.0 36.40
53 NIENKE VALENS 110 NED 9.60 26.10 3.4 35.70
54 JOLENE SAMPSON 111 GBR 4.40 29.60 6.4 34.00
55 TRACEY SURRUYS 160 BEL 5.40 21.40 2.3 26.80
56 KATRIN ZOELLNER 174 GER 0.00 25.10 4.9 25.10
56 RITA BATISTA 185 POR 1.10 24.00 0.9 25.10
58 ANNETTE PAULICK 183 GER 22.70 0.90 0.9 23.60
59 MALIN BLOM 126 SWE 21.80 1.10 1.1 22.90
60 HELENA SAARELA 170 SWE 7.50 7.70 1.9 15.20
61 STEFANIE SCHREIBER 164 GER 0.60 8.40 2.5 9.00
62 FILIPA CAMPOS 132 POR 6.20 0.00 0.0 6.20
63 KATHRIN WINKLER 120 GER 4.60 0.90 0.9 5.50

KLASSE : JONGENS C (boys, 1979 or younger, difficulty limited to 6.5)

Rank Name Nr Country Set Vol 1 Diff Final Diff Total
1 HENRIK STEHLIK 218 GER 27.70 32.40 6.5 32.50 6.5 92.60
2 THORSTEN WINDUSCH 254 GER 26.40 32.90 6.5 32.60 6.5 91.90
3 DENNIS LUXON 203 GER 26.50 32.70 6.5 31.60 6.5 90.80
4 MICKAEL JALA 231 FRA 25.90 32.00 6.5 31.20 6.5 89.10
5 ANDREI SOKOLOVSKI 235 UKR 25.50 31.80 6.5 31.20 6.5 88.50
6 MADS SEJEROE 252 DEN 24.60 31.10 6.5 30.50 6.5 86.20
7 MARCO MULDER 222 NED 25.10 30.20 6.5 30.10 6.5 85.40
8 GARY SMITH 219 GBR 24.20 30.40 6.5 30.60 6.5 85.20
9 MILCO RIEPMA 204 NED 24.80 30.00 6.5 29.40 6.5 84.20
10 VLADIMIR HRICHENKO 207 UKR 23.10 30.30 6.4 29.60 6.5 83.00
11 MARIUS THIEN 240 GER 23.70 29.40 6.5 53.10
12 RENAUD VICTOR 216 FRA 23.80 29.20 6.4 53.00
13 FRANK HOSCHLE 241 GER 23.90 29.00 6.5 52.90
13 FLORIAN ECKERT 259 GER 23.90 29.00 6.5 52.90
15 THORSTEN SCHEIBLER 255 GER 24.00 28.70 5.3 52.70
16 ANDREW GRIST 210 GBR 22.20 29.90 6.5 52.10
17 MATTIAS LINDEBERG 237 SWE 21.80 29.70 6.5 51.50
18 BEN CHICK 225 GBR 22.30 29.00 6.5 51.30
19 SOREN HANSEN 223 DEN 22.30 28.90 6.5 51.20
20 MORITZ ALBRECHT 248 GER 22.60 28.40 6.4 51.00
21 MICHAEL HERRMANN 234 GER 22.73 27.70 5.6 50.43
22 ROMAIN COQUET 213 FRA 22.30 27.80 5.5 50.10
23 BARRY SMITH 202 GBR 22.70 27.30 6.4 50.00
24 LARS HANSEN 238 DEN 21.08 28.80 4.9 49.88
25 MATTHEW SWAFFER 249 GBR 22.10 27.40 5.5 49.50
26 MORTEN CHRISTIANSEN 214 DEN 22.80 26.20 5.5 49.00
27 JIRI RICHTER 253 CZE 20.50 28.20 5.9 48.70
28 DOMINIC GROEGER 247 GER 21.40 26.60 4.8 48.00
29 SIMON VANBALLENBERGHE 251 BEL 21.10 26.60 4.8 47.70
30 MICHAEL MAKARTCHENKO 228 GER 21.40 26.10 6.3 47.50
31 JONATHAN TURNER 244 GBR 20.20 26.80 4.3 47.00
32 SVEN WASCHKE 201 GER 21.60 25.00 5.1 46.60
33 JORGE MERINO 229 POR 20.70 25.30 6.1 46.00
34 CHRISTOPHER NOBLE 208 SCO 19.30 26.20 6.5 45.50
34 PATRICK MOREAU 239 FRA 20.60 24.90 5.7 45.50
36 JEROEN KASLANDER 236 NED 15.33 27.70 5.5 43.03
37 UWE PARRELLA 230 GER 24.10 17.90 4.9 42.00
38 DAMIEN CHARLIER 243 FRA 23.10 18.20 4.0 41.30
39 DOMINIK BAUER 206 GER 14.60 22.40 4.2 37.00
40 OLEG BONDARIK 205 BLR 5.00 31.80 6.5 36.80
41 AMADEO NEVES 233 POR 5.80 25.50 5.3 31.30
42 MIKE LUEBKE 260 GER 3.60 27.10 6.3 30.70
43 DUARTE LEBRE 245 POR 7.60 22.50 4.0 30.10
44 JOAO MORAIS 221 POR 5.90 22.90 4.5 28.80
45 DANIEL LOTFI 209 SWE 1.80 26.70 5.6 28.50
46 YOANNE PIOT 232 FRA 4.10 23.30 3.9 27.40
47 IAN REDINGTON 217 GBR 0.00 26.30 3.4 26.30
48 CHRIS FORDHAM 220 GBR 8.20 11.30 2.9 19.50
49 CEDRIC STANDAERT 224 BEL 7.10 9.20 2.6 16.30
50 ALEXANDER STIRN 246 GER 8.80 7.10 2.8 15.90

KLASSE : DAMES B (women, 1978 or older, difficulty limited to 6.5)

Rank Name Nr Country Set Vol 1 Diff Final Diff Total
1 NATALIYA BORISOVA 312 BLR 25.90 33.20 6.5 33.60 6.5 92.70
2 BABETTE VAN WETERING 315 NED 26.10 32.00 6.5 30.60 6.5 88.70
3 MAAIKE ZWIER 339 NED 26.00 30.50 6.5 31.40 6.5 87.90
4 GRETJE REINEMER 314 GER 25.60 31.40 6.5 29.60 6.5 86.60
5 LOUISA KELMAN 340 GBR 24.60 30.20 6.4 30.40 6.4 85.20
6 HEIDI HUPPERTZ 332 GER 24.40 30.50 6.5 30.20 6.5 85.10
7 MIRANDA VAN DEN BERG 328 NED 24.60 30.30 6.5 29.50 6.5 84.40
8 ANDREA STRIBRSKA 324 CZE 24.80 30.00 6.5 29.50 6.5 84.30
9 VALESCA STIX 316 GER 25.10 28.60 5.8 30.00 6.2 83.70
10 KATRIN FRITSCHE 321 GER 23.70 29.50 6.4 29.90 6.4 83.10
11 KATHERINE JACKSON 325 GBR 24.30 28.70 5.5 53.00
11 KERSTIN SEITZ 337 GER 24.10 28.90 6.5 53.00
13 VICKIE HOLLIDAY 322 GBR 23.50 28.80 5.6 52.30
14 IDA BAKKER 344 NED 23.30 28.30 5.2 51.60
15 ILSE VOET 311 NED 22.60 28.70 5.2 51.30
16 STEPHANIE WOLTER 347 GER 22.00 28.90 6.2 50.90
17 ALEXANDRA PETERS 310 GER 20.00 30.60 5.9 50.60
18 JOLANDA VAN DER HORST 348 NED 22.50 27.50 6.4 50.00
19 ANNEKE MILIUS 341 NED 22.40 26.70 6.2 49.10
20 JUELIDE HUMMEL 334 GER 21.50 27.30 5.3 48.80
21 ASTRID FRITSCH 343 GER 20.50 27.20 4.8 47.70
22 BENTE-LENA RAUCH 302 GER 22.80 24.80 5.1 47.60
23 GUNDULA NEUMANN 326 GER 19.20 27.90 5.9 47.10
24 JENNIFER CARDEN 333 GBR 19.70 25.30 5.1 45.00
25 RINA KAMPS 305 NED 17.30 23.10 3.7 40.40
26 ANNI CARLSSON 346 SWE 22.50 12.70 3.4 35.20
27 DIANA BALDORF 329 DEN 5.50 28.00 4.6 33.50
28 ANNE SKYRME 309 GBR 1.10 27.20 4.9 28.30
29 TEREZA CHILA 303 CZE 19.80 2.30 0.8 22.10
30 MAGALI VIDAL 330 FRA 0.30 13.00 3.6 13.30

KLASSE : HEREN A (men, 1978 or older, difficulty limited to 6.5)

Rank Name Nr Country Set Vol 1 Diff Final Diff Total
1 MARK SCHOTHORST 427 NED 25.90 32.30 6.5 33.10 6.5 91.30
2 HANS VON STEDINGK 404 SWE 26.10 31.50 6.5 32.20 6.5 89.80
3 TIM DEKOWSKI 419 GER 25.70 31.10 6.5 31.50 6.5 88.30
4 PHIILIPP NORKOWSKI 414 GER 25.30 31.20 6.5 31.10 6.5 87.60
5 DAVID BRAY 426 FRA 25.00 31.30 6.5 31.10 6.5 87.40
6 SVEN SEVERING 431 GER 24.00 32.30 6.5 30.90 6.5 87.20
7 JOAKIM SEAVERS 412 SWE 25.10 30.90 6.5 29.70 6.5 85.70
8 STEVEN LAWS 407 GBR 24.00 30.50 6.4 28.80 6.4 83.30
9 SEBASTIAN GRIEBE 432 GER 26.00 29.60 6.5 24.80 5.7 80.40
10 RYAN CASSEL 428 FRA 24.90 30.60 6.5 1.10 1.1 56.60
11 TOBIAS KAIER 436 GER 26.30 29.80 6.5 56.10
12 CYRIL CLOUD 403 FRA 25.30 29.00 5.9 54.30
12 MATIEU MINARD 425 FRA 24.00 30.30 6.5 54.30
14 MATTHIAS STIRN 437 GER 24.80 29.20 6.5 54.00
15 RENE BRINKMAN 434 NED 23.90 29.10 6.4 53.00
16 REMY CAILLEAUD 435 FRA 22.80 28.90 5.0 51.70
17 PETR DEJL 422 CZE 19.50 30.00 6.5 49.50
18 OLAF POST 406 NED 22.40 27.00 5.2 49.40
19 LUDOVIC LEIGNEL 438 FRA 19.20 30.00 6.5 49.20
20 GREGOIRE TACK 409 BEL 21.30 27.60 6.5 48.90
21 FRANCK MASCARENHAS 430 FRA 20.50 28.10 6.4 48.60
22 THORSTEN FELDT 410 GER 20.10 24.60 6.0 44.70
23 ADAM ANDREWS 418 GBR 20.90 23.30 5.9 44.20
24 RICHARD MCGIRR 411 GBR 9.50 28.70 5.2 38.20
25 ADRIAN ROTKEGEL 415 GER 22.80 13.60 3.3 36.40
26 ARNOLD METSELAAR 416 NED 7.00 28.20 6.2 35.20
27 REGIS GALEZIEWSKI 433 FRA 23.40 9.80 2.8 33.20
28 BAPTISTE MIREUX 423 FRA 3.70 28.10 6.5 31.80
29 KURT D'HAENE 421 BEL 5.50 25.40 6.2 30.90
30 ROBERT PROCHAZKA 408 CZE 23.80 4.30 1.6 28.10
31 DAVID PECTOOR 413 BEL 13.00 8.90 2.6 21.90
32 FLORIAN ADAM 401 FRA 12.20 3.70 0.9 15.90

KLASSE : DAMES ELITE (women, open class, no limitations)

Rank Name Nr Country Set Vol 1 Diff Final Diff Total
1 INKE VAN BRAAK 530 NED 25.30 34.30 10.0 34.50 10.0 94.10
2 YVONNE HARTOG 525 NED 26.00 33.50 9.6 34.20 9.4 93.70
3 REA PATTIASINA 522 NED 27.00 32.50 8.2 33.30 8.2 92.80
4 TINA LUDWIG 535 GER 26.90 35.30 10.9 29.50 10.1 91.70
5 OKSANA POCHINOK 505 UKR 26.80 31.30 8.3 33.00 8.7 91.10
6 EMMA FREEMAN 537 GBR 25.60 32.40 7.7 32.30 7.7 90.30
7 NATALIYA SMOLIYAKOVA 508 BLR 25.40 33.90 9.1 30.80 7.8 90.10
8 KRISTINA SUNDELIN 506 SWE 24.70 32.00 8.8 32.60 8.8 89.30
9 ANETTE DALSTEN 503 DEN 25.80 31.10 5.8 31.60 6.5 88.50
10 DENISA LANGEROVA 520 CZE 24.80 31.70 8.4 31.60 8.4 88.10
11 ALEXANDRA HAJKOVA 516 CZE 24.30 31.60 8.0 55.90
11 ANDREA MARTONOVA 539 SLO 24.40 31.50 7.8 55.90
13 HELLE PETERSEN 510 DEN 24.40 31.00 7.0 55.40
14 DANIELA DINGERDISSEN 526 GER 25.10 30.20 7.9 55.30
15 CLAUDIA WEISMUELLER 534 GER 24.60 30.20 6.8 54.80
16 SIMONE CALEFICE 515 GER 23.60 31.10 7.5 54.70
17 BIANCA HOPKINS 504 SCO 24.00 30.60 7.6 54.60
18 ELEA BRONKHORST 502 NED 22.90 30.00 7.1 52.90
19 HANNI HUPPERTZ 527 GER 23.70 28.30 7.2 52.00
20 JAYNE TAYLOR 512 GBR 24.40 26.00 7.7 50.40
21 LAURA DRYSDALE 531 SCO 22.10 28.00 7.5 50.10
22 SANDRA EICKMEIER 536 FRA 24.70 21.40 6.4 46.10
23 KATARINA PROKESOVA 538 SLO 24.80 18.00 6.1 42.80
24 DANIELA WAGNER 518 GER 25.60 10.80 4.0 36.40
25 SHIRLEY MERRILEES 511 SCO 24.10 9.80 3.3 33.90
26 BIRGIT JENTZSCH 507 GER 2.70 31.00 7.5 33.70
27 LENKA HONZAKOVA 528 CZE 25.40 8.10 2.9 33.50
28 LEE ANN COUTINHO 509 NED 1.80 31.20 8.6 33.00
29 KARINE GERARD 521 FRA 7.70 21.30 5.0 29.00

KLASSE : HEREN ELITE (men, open class, no limitations)

Rank Name Nr Country Set Vol 1 Diff Final Diff Total
1 MARTIN KUBICKA 658 GER 27.50 38.60 12.4 38.10 12.2 104.20
2 MARTIN VON STEDINGK 606 SWE 26.80 36.40 11.7 36.80 11.9 100.00
3 VLADIMIR KAKORKO 610 BLR 26.70 36.00 11.9 36.80 11.9 99.50
4 HEIKO BERGER 654 GER 26.80 36.00 12.0 36.00 12.0 98.80
5 CHRISTOPHER LINNEY 624 SCO 25.60 35.10 11.0 36.30 11.0 97.00
6 MICHAEL SERTH 629 GER 25.40 36.20 11.5 32.70 10.9 94.30
7 MICHAEL KUBICKA 613 GER 25.30 35.40 10.6 33.00 10.8 93.70
8 MICHEL DE RUITER 652 NED 25.30 32.40 10.0 33.20 10.0 90.90
9 JESPER DALSTEN 627 DEN 24.70 34.40 11.3 19.00 5.1 78.10
10 MARKUS KUBICKA 609 GER 25.10 33.70 10.2 1.30 1.3 60.10
11 HEIKO KRAFT 648 GER 25.30 32.20 10.2 57.50
12 UWE WOCHNOWSKI 614 GER 25.40 31.70 9.2 57.10
12 HEIKO KEMPE 650 GER 25.10 32.00 10.0 57.10
14 BERND KOECHER 637 GER 24.10 32.80 10.0 56.90
15 ALEX MICHEL 615 GER 24.60 32.20 10.0 56.80
16 NISSE MELKERUD 646 SWE 22.70 33.50 9.8 56.20
17 BJORN BERGMAN 632 SWE 25.70 29.60 9.4 55.30
18 KIM GAMMELMARK 630 DEN 24.40 30.20 8.8 54.60
19 STEPHAN MERZ 628 GER 23.70 30.80 8.8 54.50
20 FRANK DINGERDISSEN 638 GER 25.60 28.30 9.7 53.90
21 OLIVER EHRHARDT 602 GER 23.20 30.20 8.7 53.40
22 KIERAN BRACK 612 GBR 23.60 29.30 6.9 52.90
23 UFFE EHLERS 625 DEN 23.80 28.50 8.3 52.30
24 PAUL SMITH 633 SCO 23.10 29.10 8.0 52.20
25 ANDREAS BONK 641 GER 20.00 31.80 9.5 51.80
26 BENJAMIN BENOIT 604 FRA 24.70 26.30 7.9 51.00
27 HANS-ROBERT WAGNER 639 GER 21.60 29.20 8.0 50.80
28 STEFFEN LUEDERS 659 GER 18.60 30.90 9.1 49.50
29 JEAN-ERIC LOURDAULT 621 FRA 24.50 24.60 7.3 49.10
30 SEBASTIEN VERONIE 601 FRA 24.70 24.30 5.2 49.00
30 ANDRE-MICHEL NUSS 618 GER 20.80 28.20 8.3 49.00
32 MADS LEDSTRUP 640 DEN 26.80 19.50 7.1 46.30
33 THOMAS LOISEAU 605 FRA 24.60 20.40 7.0 45.00
34 MARC DAMMERS 635 NED 22.90 18.20 4.8 41.10
35 ALAN VILLAFUERTE 647 NED 26.80 12.50 5.3 39.30
36 KRESTEN YVIND 616 DEN 24.90 12.50 5.2 37.40
37 EMMANUEL DURAND 657 FRA 26.80 9.50 4.3 36.30
38 ARNAUD VERONIE 620 FRA 24.60 10.70 4.6 35.30
39 JULIEN PIEKOLEK 608 FRA 23.20 11.20 4.6 34.40
40 ANDREY SHEREGOV 603 BLR 12.20 21.00 6.2 33.20
41 INGO KRUEGER 634 GER 24.10 7.70 3.6 31.80
42 THOMAS PRAEEL 622 GBR 23.90 7.80 3.3 31.70
43 ALEN FLOCKHART 626 SCO 23.20 7.70 3.0 30.90
44 MARC STANNAT 617 GER 25.70 4.50 2.3 30.20
45 FABIEN MAUVAIS 619 FRA 23.80 4.50 2.5 28.30
46 ANDREW HAMILTON 636 GBR 23.00 3.60 2.1 26.60
47 MICHAEL KLEINE 611 GER 24.40 1.30 1.3 25.70
48 JAMIE CRISP 642 SCO 22.70 1.30 1.3 24.00
49 STEPHANE PEYRELONGUE 649 FRA 16.40 3.00 1.8 19.40
50 CYRIL RASSINIER 653 FRA 6.30 4.60 0.4 10.90