Sponsor
Zicht Adviseurs

Results 1999

HEREN ELITE / ELITE MEN

Rank Name Club Country Comp Vol Diff Final Diff Total
1 Alan Villafuerte Pro Patria NED 28.10 36.70 13.2 39.20 13.6 104.00
2 Samuel Castro Spain ESP 27.80 37.80 12.4 38.10 12.4 103.70
3 Henrik Stehlik Salzgitter GER 27.80 37.60 12.6 37.40 12.4 102.80
4 Adrian Wareham Australia AUS 27.60 36.60 12.5 36.30 12.2 100.50
5 Michael Serth Schaafheim GER 28.00 36.90 13.0 35.50 12.1 100.40
6 Dennis Luxon Salzgitter GER 27.10 36.00 11.9 36.30 11.5 99.40
7 Alexej Kessler Burtscheider GER 27.30 35.60 11.3 35.50 11.3 98.40
8 Mads Sejeroe Denmark DEN 27.30 35.50 10.8 35.20 12.2 98.00
9 Michel de Ruiter Olympia NED 26.50 34.90 11.5 31.80 10.1 93.20
10 Ji Wallace Australia AUS 28.20 38.70 13.4 5.70 3.0 72.60
11 Thorsten Windusch Salzgitter GER 26.40 34.90 10.2 61.30
12 Asier Zumeta Spain ESP 27.10 34.20 11.5 61.30
13 Cedric Cornu Antibes FRA 25.90 35.20 11.3 61.10
14 Uwe Marquardt 96 Dessau GER 26.50 34.40 11.7 60.90
15 Patryk Sawicki Poland POL 27.40 32.90 10.4 60.30
16 Damien Debecker Belgium BEL 26.40 33.70 8.8 60.10
17 Alexis Malejac La Reunion FRA 27.00 33.10 10.2 60.10
18 Ulrich Brochard Nef de Vannes FRA 23.50 36.50 12.1 60.00
19 Milco Riepma TVY NED 25.90 33.80 9.9 59.70
20 Markus Wiesner Switzerland SUI 22.00 36.80 12.5 58.80
21 Andreas Nyberg Sweden SWE 25.90 32.40 10.5 58.30
22 Casper Pedersen Denmark DEN 25.80 32.40 10.0 58.20
23 Nils Melkerud Sweden SWE 25.50 32.60 9.8 58.10
24 Sebastian Roeschl Gernsbach GER 25.70 31.90 9.6 57.60
25 Vladimir Cojoc 96 Dessau GER 24.80 32.60 12.8 57.40
26 Yohan Lefebvre Antibes FRA 27.00 30.40 10.4 57.40
27 Stephan Merz Essen-Frintrop GER 25.50 31.20 8.3 56.70
28 Damien Dorna SCA 2000 Evry FRA 24.30 32.40 11.1 56.70
29 Martin Harring Denmark DEN 25.00 31.60 10.4 56.60
30 Klaus Specka Rinteln GER 24.50 31.30 8.5 55.80
31 Wieslaw Haczkiewicz Poland POL 17.00 36.10 12.2 53.10
32 Joerg Gehrke 1877 Bad Bad K. GER 27.50 23.20 8.5 50.70
33 Flavio Cannone Italy ITA 27.10 23.50 8.5 50.60
34 Mickael Jala AT Sevran FRA 28.00 17.00 6.6 45.00
35 Ingo Krueger Grasdorf GER 26.40 16.00 5.9 42.40
36 Peter Jensen Denmark DEN 25.60 15.30 6.1 40.90
37 Lars Hansen Denmark DEN 25.00 8.50 2.5 33.50
38 Stefan Reithofer 1877 Bad Bad K. GER 26.60 5.20 2.8 31.80
39 Renaud Victor SCA 2000 Evry FRA 2.70 28.90 9.7 31.60
40 Peter Zande Sweden SWE 22.70 7.10 3.2 29.80
41 David Popkin USA USA 27.20 1.60 1.6 28.80
42 Javier Cuerrero Spain ESP 26.20 1.40 1.3 27.60
43 Alessandro Botticelli Italy ITA 24.80 1.30 1.3 26.10
44 Adrian Rotkegel Saarlouis GER 20.60 3.50 2.1 24.10

DAMES ELITE / ELITE WOMEN

Rank Name Club Country Comp Vol Diff Final Diff Total
1 Jacky Cully Australia AUS 27.20 35.70 10.3 35.20 10.3 98.10
2 Robyn Forbes Australia AUS 27.70 35.30 10.0 34.80 10.0 97.80
3 Sylwia Durlik Poland POL 27.00 34.80 10.3 35.20 10.3 97.00
4 Rusudan Khoperia Georgia GEO 26.20 35.70 11.1 34.90 11.9 96.80
5 Katarina Prokesova 96 Dessau GER 27.00 34.30 10.0 35.30 10.2 96.60
6 Magali Trouche Antibes FRA 26.50 34.40 9.9 34.90 10.4 95.80
7 Cornelia Ott Switzerland SUI 26.90 33.70 9.6 35.10 9.6 95.70
8 Irmgard Erl Brackwede GER 26.90 32.40 10.0 32.20 10.4 91.50
9 Arianne van der Meer Pro Patria NED 25.10 34.00 8.5 30.70 9.4 89.80
10 Martha Kubiak Poland POL 26.10 34.10 9.8 8.00 3.4 68.20
11 Esther Hamoen Pro Patria NED 26.20 32.80 8.5 59.00
12 Sylvia Hsu WIK-FTC NED 26.50 32.30 8.0 58.80
13 Elise Marsollier Malestroit FRA 25.70 33.00 8.9 58.70
14 Audrey Meurat Seynoise FRA 26.00 32.50 9.2 58.50
15 Lauriane Rousier Bois Colombeses FRA 25.40 32.70 9.0 58.10
16 Helle Petersen Denmark DEN 25.50 32.30 8.5 57.80
16 Karolina Gryniewicz Poland POL 26.10 31.70 9.6 57.80
18 Emilie Chauvot Bois Colombeses FRA 26.10 31.60 9.0 57.70
19 Magda Gorecka Poland POL 25.70 31.90 8.7 57.60
20 Julie Perreten Le Pecq FRA 25.60 30.60 7.4 56.20
21 Laetitia Hauwelle AT Sevran FRA 24.20 30.70 7.8 54.90
22 Nitu Bozena St. Johann GER 23.50 29.80 8.0 53.30
23 Jenny Karlsson Sweden SWE 24.10 26.60 7.6 50.70
24 Nicole Maintz Burtscheider GER 26.90 22.40 7.6 49.30
25 Kristina Sundelin Sweden SWE 11.90 31.10 7.4 43.00
26 Petra Vachnikova Roznov CZE 27.30 15.40 4.1 42.70
27 Lucinda Vermeulen DFS NED 5.00 31.60 8.4 36.60
28 Anna Loefstrand Sweden SWE 24.70 10.40 4.0 35.10
29 Laure Gely St. Giniez FRA 24.60 7.80 3.2 32.40
30 Patricia Meijer Pro Patria NED 23.30 1.30 1.3 24.60

HEREN A / A – MEN

Rank Name Club Country Comp Vol Diff Final Diff Total
1 Andrew Grist Red Kites GBR 26.10 32.70 6.5 33.00 6.5 91.80
2 Gary Short Apollo GBR 26.10 32.20 6.5 31.90 6.5 90.20
3 Vagelis Kolozakis Greece GRE 23.80 31.20 6.5 31.60 6.5 86.60
4 Wayne Smith Redditch GBR 24.80 30.30 6.5 31.20 6.5 86.30
5 Regis Galeziewski AT Sevran FRA 24.60 30.20 6.1 30.20 6.1 85.00
6 Chiel v.d. Vegte WIK-FTC NED 24.50 29.80 6.5 30.30 6.5 84.60
7 Heiko Kraft Kempen 1960 GER 25.20 31.10 6.0 28.10 5.6 84.40
8 Michael Johnson Apollo GBR 24.00 30.20 5.9 30.10 5.9 84.30
9 Gregory Franc IMTSA FRA 24.60 29.70 5.6 18.30 4.3 72.60
10 Barry Smith Redditch GBR 24.80 31.00 6.5 55.80
11 Arnold Metselaar Cleton Sports NED 24.00 29.40 6.3 53.40
12 Jean Michel Collon de Villepinte FRA 23.20 29.60 6.5 52.80
13 Simon Vanballenberghe S&L Drongen BEL 25.30 27.50 6.0 52.80
14 Niels Kelder Olympia NED 22.90 29.40 6.1 52.30
15 Nicolas Olivier Ronchin FRA 24.20 27.70 6.5 51.90
16 Bert Vankeirsbilck De Trampo s BEL 22.90 28.90 6.5 51.80
17 Remy Cailleaud AT Sevran FRA 22.70 29.00 6.5 51.70
18 Iain Roe Redditch GBR 23.20 27.60 5.5 50.80
19 Daniele Fasoli Italy ITA 22.80 27.40 5.1 50.20
20 Phillip Short Apollo GBR 18.90 30.90 6.5 49.80
21 Maxime Clabaut Ronchin FRA 19.50 29.60 6.5 49.10
22 Brian Meyer Veerkracht NED 21.00 26.90 5.7 47.90
23 Frederic Bricout AT Sevran FRA 19.40 26.70 5.1 46.10
24 Billy Renfrew Scotland SCO 24.90 21.20 4.2 46.10
25 Thomas Coss Radevormwald GER 18.30 27.30 5.4 45.60
26 Cedric Standaert S&L Drongen BEL 19.30 23.40 4.1 42.70
27 Jonathan Turner Redditch GBR 18.50 22.20 5.1 40.70
28 Marthijs Veltman Veerkracht NED 11.40 27.10 6.3 38.50
29 Alessandro Castelli Italy ITA 10.50 27.90 5.3 38.40
30 Andrea Garigiola Italy ITA 9.40 28.50 5.0 37.90
31 Jonny Scherer 1877 Bad Bad K. GER 5.50 30.70 6.5 36.20
32 Yasin Rezay-Moosavi Grasdorf GER 21.20 11.00 3.4 32.20
33 Lars Kandel Pattensen GER 24.00 4.30 1.9 28.30
34 Henrik Beddies Pattensen GER 24.00 3.10 1.6 27.10
35 Fabian Bodenstab Grasdorf GER 22.10 3.80 1.7 25.90
36 Cedric Beckers Belgium BEL 6.20 8.90 2.9 15.10
37 Laxman Singh Bisht India IND 5.10 8.60 1.9 13.70
38 Arjun Amit India IND 0.00 4.10 0.5 4.10
39 Florian Adam de Villepinte FRA 2.60 1.10 1.1 3.70

DAMES B / B – WOMEN

Rank Name Club Country Comp Vol Diff Final Diff Total
1 Hester Atsma WIK-FTC NED 25.40 31.30 6.5 32.20 6.5 88.90
2 Ilse Voet Pro Patria NED 24.40 31.80 6.4 31.90 6.4 88.10
3 Johanna Persdotter Sweden SWE 24.90 31.10 6.5 32.00 6.5 88.00
4 Helena Saarlo Sweden SWE 24.60 31.50 6.5 31.40 6.5 87.50
5 Ingrid van der Meer Pro Patria NED 24.20 30.70 6.2 29.90 6.5 84.80
6 Karina Gaston Gernsbach GER 24.10 28.40 6.5 31.20 6.5 83.70
7 Ida Bakker Eendracht NED 23.50 29.00 5.4 29.00 5.4 81.50
8 Maaike Zwier Veerkracht NED 24.30 29.10 6.1 21.80 3.8 75.20
9 Kirsten Pryde Scotland SCO 23.80 30.50 6.5 7.20 2.4 61.50
10 Isla Pickering Scotland SCO 24.30 29.70 6.5 7.30 2.5 61.30
11 Wiebke Rowedda Pattensen GER 23.60 28.40 5.5 52.00
12 Eveline v.d. Rovaart Sparta NED 21.40 29.60 5.6 51.00
13 Karen Freeman Apollo GBR 22.20 27.60 5.1 49.80
14 Laura Baldwin Redditch GBR 21.70 28.00 5.3 49.70
15 Sharon Codling Apollo GBR 21.30 27.50 4.9 48.80
16 Maudy v.d. Leek Sparta NED 21.00 27.10 4.0 48.10
17 Vicky Watson Apollo GBR 20.40 23.10 3.8 43.50
18 Kathryn Marples Apollo GBR 19.80 21.50 5.5 41.30
19 Nathalie Lemesle SCA 2000 Evry FRA 14.50 26.10 5.9 40.60
20 Anneke Milius Cleton Sports NED 9.00 27.40 6.1 36.40
21 Ingrid Kapp Bad Kreuznach GER 22.70 1.10 1.0 23.80

JONGENS C / C – BOYS

Rank Name Club Country Comp Vol Diff Final Diff Total
1 Martin Gromowski 1877 Bad Bad K. GER 27.20 32.30 5.8 33.00 6.5 92.50
2 Andreas Kolakowski Brackwede GER 26.50 32.70 6.5 32.40 6.5 91.60
3 Sven Mooij Victory NED 26.70 32.30 6.5 32.00 6.5 91.00
4 Jeroen Kaslander Olympia NED 27.00 32.20 6.5 31.80 6.5 91.00
5 Mathieu Perdriat IMTSA FRA 25.80 32.30 6.5 32.20 6.5 90.30
6 Markus Brack TSC Ins SUI 25.50 31.40 5.4 30.50 6.5 87.40
7 Melvin Kok Pro Patria NED 25.60 31.60 6.5 29.70 6.1 86.90
8 Puyan Teyfuri St.Ingbert GER 26.10 29.80 6.5 29.20 6.5 85.10
9 Timm Metternick Kempen 1960 GER 25.30 29.90 6.5 29.70 6.5 84.90
10 Robin Kramer Cleton Sports NED 24.00 30.80 6.5 29.50 6.5 84.30
11 Geoffroy Degrange SCA 2000 Evry FRA 24.40 30.30 6.5 54.70
12 Keir Stewart Scotland SCO 24.40 29.60 6.5 54.00
13 Keith Graham Scotland SCO 24.80 29.00 6.2 53.80
14 Arnaud Quillot Ronchin FRA 23.90 29.30 6.2 53.20
15 Christophe Fait Le Portel FRA 24.40 28.60 5.4 53.00
16 Julien Urech TSC Ins SUI 23.70 29.10 5.5 52.80
17 Tim Schweiger Salzgitter GER 23.20 28.90 5.4 52.10
18 Roland Klein Cleton Sports NED 23.70 28.40 6.4 52.10
19 Peter van Zijverden Olympia NED 22.40 27.50 5.4 49.90
20 Paul Openshaw Apollo GBR 22.20 26.60 4.7 48.80
21 Patrick Wiese Grasdorf GER 21.20 27.10 6.5 48.30
22 Rahel Sadeeqee Grasdorf GER 21.20 25.60 5.4 46.80
23 Stijn Scheirsen S&L Drongen BEL 23.50 22.70 5.5 46.20
24 Yoanne Piot AT Sevran FRA 25.20 20.70 5.3 45.90
25 Jonathan Payne Apollo GBR 17.90 27.70 4.3 45.60
26 Michael Soesters Kempen 1960 GER 17.90 27.30 5.8 45.20
27 Jean Franc. Goisbault de Villepinte FRA 19.80 23.30 4.3 43.10
28 Bart Desmedt De Trampo s BEL 13.30 28.60 6.5 41.90
29 Christian Jurbert AT Sevran FRA 21.30 19.60 4.8 40.90
30 Raphael Polli TSC Ins SUI 23.50 14.50 2.8 38.00
31 Gregor Marek Salzgitter GER 7.70 30.20 5.6 37.90
32 Kevin Lesueur AT Sevran FRA 9.60 27.90 6.5 37.50
33 Andreas Guth 1848 Erlangen GER 25.90 7.50 2.6 33.40
34 Jurn Booltink Cleton Sports NED 4.20 27.30 5.0 31.50

MEISJES D / D – GIRLS

Rank Name Club Country Comp Vol Diff Final Diff Total
1 Gineke Jager WIK-FTC NED 27.30 32.90 6.5 32.60 6.5 92.80
2 Andrea Milligan Scotland SCO 26.60 32.70 6.5 32.70 6.5 92.00
3 Vera Nohse Brackwede GER 26.70 33.00 6.5 32.20 6.5 91.90
4 Mirjam Steinebach DFS NED 26.30 32.90 6.5 32.60 6.5 91.80
5 Nancy Gehring Brackwede GER 26.80 33.40 6.5 31.30 6.5 91.50
6 Kirsten Boersma Pro Patria NED 26.70 32.90 6.5 31.10 6.5 90.70
7 Sylvaine Canet SCA 2000 Evry FRA 26.20 31.80 6.5 31.30 6.5 89.30
8 Anna Eriksson Sweden SWE 25.80 31.80 6.5 31.50 6.5 89.10
9 Kim Stiekema DFS NED 25.90 31.20 6.5 31.70 6.5 88.80
10 Denise de Buck Victory NED 26.60 32.10 6.5 30.00 6.5 88.70
11 Karen Louden Scotland SCO 26.80 30.20 6.5 57.00
12 Anke Janssen Pro Patria NED 25.90 30.70 5.9 56.60
13 Lianne van der Zwet TVY NED 25.80 30.30 5.9 56.10
14 Denise Wagner Gernsbach GER 26.00 29.80 6.5 55.80
15 Chantal v. d. Leek Sparta NED 25.40 29.70 6.5 55.10
16 Anni Koch Kempen GER 25.50 29.50 6.5 55.00
17 Lieke Bakker WIK-FTC NED 25.10 29.70 5.0 54.80
18 Michelle Mooij Victory NED 24.70 29.90 4.5 54.60
19 Natalie Motz TVY NED 25.10 29.20 6.2 54.30
19 Helen Kimber Red Kites GBR 24.50 29.80 6.3 54.30
21 Domiaika Sommerova Roznov CZE 23.50 30.60 6.5 54.10
21 Nicola Mitchell Apollo GBR 24.70 29.40 5.9 54.10
23 Judith van Ark Sparta NED 23.90 29.80 6.5 53.70
24 Patricia Punter Eendracht NED 24.40 29.10 4.9 53.50
25 Maryline Artigaut AT Sevran FRA 23.90 29.20 6.1 53.10
26 Irene Jongsma Victory NED 24.40 28.60 4.9 53.00
27 Desiree Leuenberger TSC Ins SUI 24.00 28.90 6.2 52.90
28 Alexandra Kohlwes Roettenbach GER 23.10 29.00 6.1 52.10
29 Anna Gewiss Grasdorf GER 23.50 28.50 4.6 52.00
30 Eva Demeulenare Oostende BEL 23.20 28.70 5.9 51.90
31 Valentina Antei Italy ITA 23.70 28.10 5.4 51.80
32 Marjorie Martinez SCA 2000 Evry FRA 22.90 28.50 5.5 51.40
32 Lucie Manakova Roznov CZE 23.70 27.70 4.7 51.40
34 Martha Dahlqvist Sweden SWE 22.80 28.30 5.6 51.10
35 Anna Probst TSC Ins SUI 23.10 26.90 4.8 50.00
36 Aileen ten Hoor Veerkracht NED 22.50 26.90 5.3 49.40
37 Claudia Pittola Italy ITA 22.50 26.00 4.7 48.50
38 Marleen Aschman Sparta NED 20.90 27.40 4.4 48.30
39 Julia Reinke Kempen GER 18.30 29.20 5.7 47.50
40 Stacey Payne Apollo GBR 18.60 28.40 4.7 47.00
41 Virginie Masse SCA 2000 Evry FRA 19.20 27.20 3.2 46.40
42 Sabrina Saresin Italy ITA 22.10 21.60 4.4 43.70
43 Catherine Determann Redditch GBR 9.30 30.00 5.2 39.30
44 Emelie Andersson Sweden SWE 11.10 26.90 5.8 38.00
44 Miranda Hendrikse Eendracht NED 8.20 29.80 4.8 38.00
46 Lorena Klijn DFS NED 20.60 15.10 3.2 35.70
47 Jenny Waelleans Apollo GBR 6.20 27.90 5.2 34.10
48 Melissa van Dijk WIK-FTC NED 25.60 4.40 1.5 30.00