Results 2003

These are the results of the 15th Aalsmeer Flower Cup, March 15 2003. A large number of 293 actually competed in the event.

Classes: Class I Men, Class I Women, Class I Boys, Class I Girls, Class II Men, Class II Women.

MEN Class I

Rank Name Nr Club Country Comp Vol Diff Prelim R Final Diff
1 Peter Jensen 628 Danish Gymnastics Federation DEN 27.30 41.20 15.8 68.50 1 41.70 15.8
2 Henrik Stehlik 662 TG Jugenddorf Salzgitter GER 27.90 39.20 15.0 67.10 2 41.10 15.4
3 Ludovic Martin 636 Swiss Gymnastics Federation SUI 27.00 39.40 15.1 66.40 9 40.00 15.1
4 Adam Götz 614 MTV Stuttgart GER 27.30 39.40 15.1 66.70 5 39.90 15.2
5 Markus Wiesner 611 Swiss Gymnastics Federation SUI 26.50 39.60 14.5 66.10 10 39.70 14.5
6 Jeroen Kaslander 642 SV Omnia 2000 NED 27.40 39.10 14.4 66.50 8 39.50 14.6
7 Michel Boillet 606 Swiss Gymnastics Federation SUI 27.10 39.90 15.1 67.00 3 38.10 13.5
8 Nuno Merino 627 FPTDA POR 27.50 39.20 16.0 66.70 6 27.40 11.3
9 Bryan Milonja 601 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 27.10 39.40 14.4 66.50 7 5.80 3.2
10 Brian Camp 666 British Gymnastics GBR 27.20 39.50 15.0 66.70 4 1.80 1.8
11 Michael Serth 631 TV Schaafheim GER 26.50 39.20 15.2 65.70
12 Sven Mooij 649 TV Victory NED 27.10 38.30 14.6 65.40
13 Dennis Luxon 647 TG Jugenddorf Salzgitter GER 26.30 39.00 14.6 65.30
14 Gary Short 655 Apollo GBR 27.10 38.10 14.0 65.20
15 Alan Villafuerte 644 TV Victory NED 27.80 37.00 15.2 64.80
16 Milco Riepma 641 TVIJ NED 26.80 37.70 15.0 64.50
17 Lukasz Tomaszewski 618 Polish Sports Acrobatics Federation POL 25.20 38.70 15.5 63.90
18 Alexej Kessler 602 Burtscheider Turnverein 1873 e.V GER 25.80 37.90 14.9 63.70
19 David Sabourin 632 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 26.00 37.50 13.7 63.50
20 Viktor Zhuravlev 605 Australian Gymnastic Federation AUS 26.90 36.10 14.6 63.00
21 Karsten Kuritz 625 TSB Schwäbisch Gmünd GER 25.10 37.60 14.8 62.70
22 Peter Dodd 607 Brandy Johnson's Gymnastics USA 26.00 36.70 14.2 62.70
23 Nils Melkerud 608 Uppsala GF SWE 25.60 36.80 14.0 62.40
24 Derrick Aldrich 630 Brandy Johnson's Gymnastics USA 26.00 36.10 14.6 62.10
25 Pilch Arkadiusz 617 Polish Sports Acrobatics Federation POL 26.80 35.10 13.5 61.90
26 David Ford 661 Elite Performance USA USA 25.20 36.60 15.2 61.80
27 Jacob Hansen 634 Danish Gymnastics Federation DEN 25.70 35.60 12.7 61.30
28 Bobby Dillon 604 Birkenhead Trampoline Club GBR 23.80 37.10 13.8 60.90
29 Austin Cummings 652 USA Gymnastics USA 24.80 36.10 14.1 60.90
30 Damien Dorna 667 SCA 2000 Trampoline FRA 26.10 34.60 13.7 60.70
31 Maksim Kalasevich 621 Belarus Gymnastics Association BLR 26.00 33.70 13.2 59.70
32 Kyle Bowen 622 Head over Heels Ultra Twisters USA 25.50 34.00 11.4 59.50
33 Byron Smith 623 USA Air Extreme USA 25.20 33.00 11.6 58.20
34 Francky Cornelis 657 Lenig en Vlug Beveren-Leie BEL 23.80 33.60 11.5 57.40
35 Jiri Kurtin 629 T.J. Roznov p.R. CZE 23.60 33.20 12.1 56.80
36 Scott Brown 659 Australian Gymnastic Federation AUS 27.10 29.10 11.9 56.20
37 Dieter Coudyser 643 Lenig en Vlug Beveren-Leie BEL 24.60 30.10 10.9 54.70
38 Renaud Victor 616 SCA 2000 Trampoline FRA 28.00 24.50 8.0 52.50
39 Ben Wilden 638 Australian Gymnastic Federation AUS 13.60 37.90 15.3 51.50
40 Marthijs Veltman 645 Veerkracht NED 22.30 29.20 10.1 51.50
41 Sebastien Galoux 663 KBT-FRBG BEL 21.70 29.50 8.8 51.20
42 Ingo Krüger 610 V&L Grasdorf GER 25.10 24.00 8.0 49.10
43 Damien Debecker 615 KBT-FRBG BEL 26.60 17.10 7.0 43.70
44 Mathieu Turgeon 668 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 26.50 16.10 7.1 42.60
45 Martin Gromowski 619 MTV Bad Kreuznach GER 26.10 15.90 6.5 42.00
46 Ryan Weston 650 Elite Performance USA USA 27.90 13.90 6.7 41.80
47 Vladimir Cojoc 654 SG Frankfurt-Nied GER 27.00 14.70 6.5 41.70
48 Tom Busquart 664 KBT-FRBG BEL 24.30 17.30 6.0 41.60
49 Chris Estrada 653 Trampoline & Tumbling Express USA 27.00 12.70 5.8 39.70
50 Gary Smith 665 British Gymnastics GBR 26.70 9.40 5.1 36.10
51 Drew Simon 624 Elite Performance USA USA 24.00 11.80 5.4 35.80
52 Casper Petersen 613 Danish Gymnastics Federation DEN 26.50 9.20 4.7 35.70
53 Jono Dore 648 Australian Gymnastic Federation AUS 25.90 9.30 4.8 35.20
54 Graham Williams 626 Ministry of Air GBR 25.70 8.00 3.9 33.70
55 Maciej Tomczak 612 Polish Sports Acrobatics Federation POL 25.90 5.20 3.4 31.10
56 Michael Kubicka 646 SG Frankfurt-Nied GER 27.70 2.70 1.8 30.40
57 Mathijs Vereecken 637 KBT-FRBG BEL 23.60 4.50 2.5 28.10
58 Dennis Pieck 603 WIK-FTC NED 4.50 0.00 0.0 4.50

WOMEN Class I

Rank Name Nr Club Country Comp Vol Diff Prelim R Final Diff
1 Karen Cockburn 509 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 27.90 38.80 14.4 66.70 1 40.30 14.4
2 Heather Ross-McManus 537 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 27.00 36.80 14.2 63.80 4 39.10 14.2
3 Rea Lenders 533 TV Victory NED 27.80 38.60 13.8 66.40 2 38.90 13.8
4 Robyn Forbes 539 Australian Gymnastic Federation AUS 28.10 36.90 12.9 65.00 3 37.00 12.9
5 Cornelia Trümpy 548 Swiss Gymnastics Federation SUI 26.90 34.70 10.7 61.60 7 35.50 10.7
6 Polly Osmond 504 British Gymnastics GBR 27.00 34.20 11.0 61.20 10 35.50 11.6
7 Natalie O'Connor 505 British Gymnastics GBR 26.00 35.30 12.0 61.30 9 34.40 10.5
8 Kallan Kampas 541 Elite Performance USA USA 27.70 34.60 11.3 62.30 5 34.40 10.5
9 Patricia Meijer 507 Pro Patria NED 26.10 35.50 12.1 61.60 6 34.40 10.7
10 Khali Ridge 503 Australian Gymnastic Federation AUS 26.80 34.60 11.8 61.40 8 9.00 4.2
11 Savija McManus 508 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 26.40 34.70 11.9 61.10
12 Miet Decavel 534 Lenig en Vlug Beveren-Leie BEL 26.20 34.10 10.6 60.30
13 Kirstin McNabb 532 Elite Performance USA USA 25.80 34.10 14.0 59.90
14 Irmgard Erl 525 TSV Grünwald GER 25.20 34.30 11.3 59.50
15 Kim Stiekema 516 DFS Cees Klijn NED 25.60 33.90 10.5 59.50
16 Rita Costa 527 FPTDA POR 26.00 33.40 11.0 59.40
17 Nadia Krecké 536 TV Villingen 1848 GER 25.80 33.20 9.6 59.00
18 Sophie Goudijser 513 Lenig en Vlug Beveren-Leie BEL 26.30 32.70 9.3 59.00
19 Kristýna Závodnikov 511 T.J. Roznov p.R. CZE 25.50 32.30 9.3 57.80
20 Daniela Reis 528 TURA 88 GER 25.30 32.40 9.8 57.70
21 Viola Gaida 506 TG Jugenddorf Salzgitter GER 24.70 32.50 8.9 57.20
22 Tine Vanderheiden 519 Steeds in Form BEL 23.40 33.50 10.0 56.90
23 Sylvia Hsu 546 WIK-FTC NED 27.10 29.30 8.2 56.40
24 Stephanie Pilborough 545 Harlington Hawks GBR 24.70 31.40 8.4 56.10
25 Miriam Ophey 515 E.T.B. Essen GER 23.70 32.00 8.9 55.70
26 Gineke Jager 535 WIK-FTC NED 26.20 29.30 6.8 55.50
27 Katsiaryna Subochava 518 Belarus Gymnastics Association BLR 25.30 30.00 10.9 55.30
28 Sarah Mueller 502 Danish Gymnastics Federation DEN 23.60 31.10 8.3 54.70
29 Laetitia Hauwelle 549 France '93 FRA 25.90 21.50 8.2 47.40
30 Wiebke Goos 524 SG Frankfurt-Nied GER 24.20 22.70 8.5 46.90
31 Tatsiana Piatrenia 542 Belarus Gymnastics Association BLR 26.70 16.00 7.4 42.70
32 Brenna Casey 529 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 5.80 36.40 12.7 42.20
33 Ilse Despriet 538 Steeds in Form BEL 24.80 15.50 6.9 40.30
34 Magdalena Gorecka 520 Polish Sports Acrobatics Federation POL 26.90 8.60 4.4 35.50
35 Julia Calefice 501 TV Schwafheim 1 D GER 25.40 8.50 4.2 33.90
36 Morag Brennan 531 Harlington Hawks GBR 24.20 4.70 2.5 28.90
37 Helena Saarela 544 Uppsala GF SWE 24.20 1.50 1.5 25.70
38 Bieke Decavel 514 Lenig en Vlug Beveren-Leie BEL 2.50 10.40 3.8 12.90

BOYS Class I

Rank Name Nr Club Country Comp Vol Diff Prelim R Final Diff
1 Diogo Ganchinho 428 FPTDA POR 26.97 37.60 14.6 64.57 1 38.70 14.4
2 Alexander Reinhardt 407 SV Brackwede GER 25.20 36.30 13.5 61.50 9 38.60 13.7
3 Orlando Gotschin 446 Pro Patria NED 25.70 36.70 14.2 62.40 5 38.50 14.2
4 Anton Pryshchepau 447 Belarus Gymnastics Association BLR 26.00 36.80 13.1 62.80 4 37.70 13.1
5 Paul Noblett 442 British Gymnastics GBR 27.30 36.90 13.8 64.20 2 37.00 13.6
6 Remi Belanger 403 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 26.30 35.00 11.7 61.30 10 36.40 11.7
7 Michael Devine 431 J&J Trampoline USA 26.20 36.10 12.5 62.30 6 35.90 12.5
8 Christophe Fait 427 Athletic-gym le portel FRA 26.40 35.40 11.4 61.80 7 35.90 12.7
9 Jason Burnett 435 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 26.90 36.00 13.4 62.90 3 30.20 9.2
10 Fernando Gotschin 423 Pro Patria NED 26.40 35.40 13.4 61.80 8 11.40 4.5
11 Gregor Marek 425 TG Jugenddorf Salzgitter GER 26.50 34.40 10.8 60.90
12 Dominic Swaffer 433 Jumpers GBR 25.80 34.60 13.0 60.40
13 Pasqual Bahr 410 TURA 88 GER 26.10 33.90 11.0 60.00
14 Alexander Lokschin 420 TSV Rethen GER 26.80 32.90 9.6 59.70
15 Kevin Lesueur 414 France '93 FRA 26.10 33.50 11.4 59.60
16 Timm Metternich 439 Kempen TV 1960 GER 26.10 33.40 10.8 59.50
17 Roland Klein 422 WIK-FTC NED 26.90 32.60 11.1 59.50
18 Nicolas Schori 424 Swiss Gymnastics Federation SUI 25.90 33.50 10.1 59.40
19 Peter Drozdik 401 MTV Bad Kreuznach GER 25.90 33.50 11.2 59.40
20 Steven Gluckstein 415 Head over Heels Ultra Twisters USA 25.50 33.80 11.0 59.30
21 Martin Hillman 441 High Flyers trampoline club GBR 25.90 33.20 11.6 59.10
22 Martin Brack 402 Swiss Gymnastics Federation SUI 25.60 33.10 9.0 58.70
23 Daniel Owens 404 J&J Trampoline USA 25.60 32.00 11.3 57.60
24 Christopher Hall 426 British Gymnastics GBR 26.30 31.20 10.3 57.50
25 David Stark 413 Scottish Gymnastics Association SCO 25.20 32.00 9.2 57.20
26 Keir Stewart 438 Scottish Gymnastics Association SCO 23.80 32.50 10.2 56.30
27 Alun Black 445 Wales GBR 25.30 30.90 9.4 56.20
28 Sean Letterle 421 Trampoline & Tumbling Express USA 24.00 32.00 9.1 56.00
29 Rahel Sadeeqee 405 TSV Rethen GER 24.50 30.20 9.1 54.70
30 Tom Jones 411 Birkenhead Trampoline Club GBR 23.30 31.00 8.5 54.30
31 Thomas Lewis 408 British Gymnastics GBR 23.80 30.00 10.7 53.80
32 Simon Black 444 Tir Na nÓg IRE 23.60 30.10 9.2 53.70
33 Boris Lokschin 409 TSV Rethen GER 23.50 30.00 5.7 53.50
34 Dawid Dzieciol 443 Poznan Poland POL 22.50 30.30 9.0 52.80
35 Andrezej Czechanowski 429 Poznan Poland POL 22.60 29.40 8.8 52.00
36 Bram Decavel 419 Lenig en Vlug Beveren-Leie BEL 22.20 28.20 7.0 50.40
37 Dirk Sandee 434 SV Omnia 2000 NED 22.20 27.70 7.0 49.90
38 Jakub Kubiak 417 Poznan Poland POL 21.40 26.70 9.7 48.10
39 Sebastiaan Somers 432 SV Omnia 2000 NED 21.60 26.10 6.3 47.70
40 Jonas Beel 436 Steeds in Form BEL 13.20 29.00 9.7 42.20
41 Charalambos Giartimidis 416 TURA 88 GER 25.70 11.70 5.4 37.40
42 Hannes van den Bossche 406 KBT-FRBG BEL 22.60 7.50 3.6 30.10

GIRLS Class I

Rank Name Nr Club Country Comp Vol Diff Prelim R Final Diff
1 Alena Tarasevich 354 Belarus Gymnastics Association BLR 27.50 36.90 11.8 64.40 1 38.30 11.8
2 Lauren Allen 328 British Gymnastics GBR 26.90 36.10 11.9 63.00 3 36.20 11.9
3 Ana Rente 345 FPTDA POR 26.20 36.30 11.9 62.50 4 36.00 11.9
4 Jenny Wescott 350 DynaMite Trampoline and Tumbling USA 26.20 35.90 12.2 62.10 6 35.90 12.2
5 Danielle Pietruszka 307 British Gymnastics GBR 26.80 36.30 10.7 63.10 2 35.80 10.7
6 Katherine Auerbach 364 TG Jugenddorf Salzgitter GER 26.30 34.40 9.2 60.70 8 34.60 9.4
7 Alaina Hebert 313 Trampoline & Tumbling Express USA 26.50 34.60 9.1 61.10 7 34.10 7.7
8 Alana Moon 374 Skyriders Trampoline Place CAN 26.00 34.40 11.4 60.40 9 33.60 10.5
9 Kelsi Semeschuk 337 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 26.20 33.40 10.7 59.60 10 33.20 10.7
10 Vera Nohse 365 SV Brackwede GER 26.70 35.50 12.0 62.20 5 5.00 2.7
11 Rosannagh MacLennan 311 Gymnastics Canada Gymnastique CAN 26.20 33.40 11.1 59.60
12 Amanda Bailey 324 Acrospirits Trampoline USA 25.60 33.60 9.5 59.20
13 Tessa Wiederholdt 369 GV Sparta NED 25.90 33.30 9.0 59.20
14 Lisa Sansom 334 Australian Gymnastic Federation AUS 25.70 33.30 8.9 59.00
15 Stacey Dann 304 High Flyers trampoline club GBR 25.70 32.90 10.3 58.60
16 Mertine Konijnenbelt 315 GV Sparta NED 25.50 32.90 9.8 58.40
17 Jodi Schuurmans 381 Turnoss NED 25.80 32.50 8.7 58.30
18 Asha Baylis 543 Zenith TC GBR 25.00 33.00 8.5 58.00
19 Roxanne Milliner 308 British Gymnastics GBR 25.30 32.10 8.8 57.40
20 Natalie Markus 325 Pro Patria NED 24.80 32.50 8.4 57.30
21 Laura Gallagher 363 High Flyers trampoline club GBR 25.10 32.20 7.7 57.30
22 Carina Baumgärtner 379 MTV Bad Kreuznach GER 25.20 31.70 8.2 56.90
23 Tara Fokké 326 Pro Patria NED 24.60 32.20 7.0 56.80
24 Iga Morkrzycka 312 Polish Sports Acrobatics Federation POL 24.30 32.30 10.0 56.60
25 Camilla Nielsen 371 Danish Gymnastics Federation DEN 24.70 31.70 8.5 56.40
26 Lucy Ashworth 357 High Flyers trampoline club GBR 25.20 31.20 8.3 56.40
27 Sarah Eckes 317 MTV Bad Kreuznach GER 23.70 32.60 8.9 56.30
28 Ilyan Keay 340 Australian Gymnastic Federation AUS 25.10 31.20 9.0 56.30
29 Danore Hendriks 351 WIK-FTC NED 25.60 30.70 7.9 56.30
30 Verena Rodemann 301 TV Gernsbach GER 24.70 31.50 9.7 56.20
31 Aimee Sargant 339 Wales GBR 24.90 31.00 8.2 55.90
32 Heidi Morgan 305 Apollo GBR 22.80 32.50 9.7 55.30
33 Celia Gaertig 333 TV Gernsbach GER 24.60 30.30 8.4 54.90
34 Emelie Widlund 359 GK Frivolten SWE 24.80 30.10 8.8 54.90
35 Chrystelle Dos Santos 322 France '93 FRA 23.50 30.80 8.8 54.30
36 Joannaa Napieraza 373 Poznan Poland POL 22.80 31.00 9.0 53.80
37 Magdalena Kvrowicka 327 Poznan Poland POL 23.20 30.40 8.4 53.60
38 Nadia Visee 342 GV Sparta NED 23.90 29.70 5.6 53.60
39 Carola Borkert 302 GV Sparta NED 23.20 30.20 7.2 53.40
40 Madeleine Graaman 375 TVIJ NED 23.70 29.60 6.4 53.30
41 Julia Böhme 303 E.T.B. Essen GER 22.60 30.30 8.2 52.90
42 Charlotte Walmsley 341 High Flyers trampoline club GBR 22.90 30.00 7.8 52.90
43 Talitha Hanff 380 GV FlikFlak '98 NED 23.30 29.60 5.8 52.90
44 Zuzana Havelková 331 T.J. Roznov p.R. CZE 22.90 29.90 8.3 52.80
45 Madelon Hendriks 376 WIK-FTC NED 23.00 29.60 5.9 52.60
46 Martine Ooteman 372 TVIJ NED 23.00 28.90 5.9 51.90
47 Fiona Mc Govern 343 Tir Na nÓg IRE 23.00 28.20 6.3 51.20
48 Michelle Kvist 377 Uppsala GF SWE 23.00 28.20 7.4 51.20
49 Paulina Ludwiczak 330 Poznan Poland POL 22.30 28.80 6.7 51.10
50 Katarzina Frackowjak 316 Poznan Poland POL 24.20 26.60 8.6 50.80
51 Mara Rott 310 E.T.B. Essen GER 22.60 27.40 7.6 50.00
52 Marilyn van Steinvoren 366 GV Sparta NED 21.10 28.70 5.6 49.80
53 Elena Liuzzi 347 TV Villingen 1848 GER 20.40 28.40 7.4 48.80
54 Emma Frost 367 GK Frivolten SWE 24.10 24.60 6.5 48.70
55 Lizette Modig 361 GK Frivolten SWE 21.50 26.60 5.2 48.10
56 Brenda Wagensveld 353 GV Sparta NED 17.20 26.70 5.8 43.90
57 Livia Moor 320 Swiss Gymnastics Federation SUI 26.30 16.10 6.3 42.40
58 Diede Giezen 362 GV Sparta NED 12.60 29.60 6.3 42.20
59 Alison Short 314 Apollo GBR 22.50 17.80 4.0 40.30
60 Kathryn Driscoll 332 Apollo GBR 26.60 12.20 5.4 38.80
61 Vanessa Saadat 329 France '93 FRA 24.40 12.00 4.6 36.40
62 Lauren Hoffpauir 323 Trampoline & Tumbling Express USA 23.50 10.50 4.0 34.00
63 Simona Kadlecová 348 T.J. Roznov p.R. CZE 22.10 10.70 4.6 32.80
64 Caitlin Thomson 306 Scottish Gymnastics Association SCO 24.30 7.90 3.8 32.20
65 Hannah Davies 349 Wales GBR 0.00 32.10 10.0 32.10
66 Melissa van Dijk 356 WIK-FTC NED 25.80 5.90 1.8 31.70
67 Kimberly Roose 335 Steeds in Form BEL 21.50 6.70 2.5 28.20
68 Angie Emmett 360 Birkenhead Trampoline Club GBR 23.70 3.60 1.3 27.30
69 Tammy Vink 358 WIK-FTC NED 24.90 1.30 1.3 26.20
70 Emily Fitchett 318 Apollo GBR 24.80 1.30 1.3 26.10

MEN Class II

Rank Name Nr Club Country Comp Vol Diff Prelim R Final Diff
1 Robin Kramer 212 Cleton Sports NED 24.50 32.00 8.0 56.50 3 32.60 8.0
2 Marco Mulder 219 SV Omnia 2000 NED 24.50 31.90 7.2 56.40 4 32.50 7.8
3 Chris Fordham 246 Wales GBR 24.70 32.50 8.0 57.20 1 32.50 8.0
4 Philip Devine 227 J&J Trampoline USA 24.30 31.80 7.4 56.10 7 32.00 7.4
5 Gareth Brace 228 Wales GBR 24.00 31.90 8.0 55.90 8 31.80 8.0
6 Yoanne Piot 229 France '93 FRA 24.50 31.90 8.0 56.40 5 31.40 8.0
7 Lars Kandel 247 TSV Rethen GER 24.20 32.00 8.0 56.20 6 31.40 8.0
8 Richard Webb 208 Central Galaxy GBR 25.10 32.00 7.3 57.10 2 30.50 7.3
9 Heiko Kraft 240 TV Gernsbach GER 24.40 31.50 8.0 55.90 9 29.70 7.7
10 Gareth Jones 239 Wales GBR 24.20 31.60 8.0 55.80 10 18.10 5.1
11 Michael Johnson 232 Apollo GBR 23.70 31.50 6.9 55.20
12 David Samba 230 KBT-FRBG BEL 24.30 30.50 7.1 54.80
13 Florian Griell 202 France '93 FRA 24.10 30.50 8.0 54.60
14 Philip Scarborough 203 Central Galaxy GBR 24.50 30.10 8.0 54.60
15 Niels Kelder 210 SV Omnia 2000 NED 23.20 31.30 7.2 54.50
16 Mark Stather 211 Central Galaxy GBR 23.20 30.80 7.9 54.00
17 Phillip Spencer 238 High Flyers trampoline club GBR 23.90 30.10 7.4 54.00
18 Wouter de Gryse 204 KBT-FRBG BEL 24.30 29.70 7.8 54.00
19 Tommie Hoogmoed 231 TVIJ NED 23.60 30.10 7.6 53.70
20 Peter van Zijverden 205 SV Omnia 2000 NED 22.80 30.30 7.2 53.10
21 Romain Gonzalez 224 France '93 FRA 22.60 30.10 7.8 52.70
22 Luc Robertet 206 France '93 FRA 23.30 29.40 7.7 52.70
23 Michael Soesters 243 Kempen TV 1960 GER 22.50 29.70 8.0 52.20
24 Jonathan Prazer 214 Queensmead trampoline club GBR 22.00 28.60 7.2 50.60
25 Erik den Hartog 245 SV Omnia 2000 NED 22.30 28.00 7.7 50.30
26 Ludovic Casado 242 France '93 FRA 21.10 29.00 7.8 50.10
27 Emilien Robertet 201 France '93 FRA 21.60 28.10 6.9 49.70
28 Bas Gerritsen 222 GV FlikFlak '98 NED 21.90 27.20 5.8 49.10
29 Adam Cox 237 Chimea'ra IRE 22.00 26.70 6.4 48.70
30 Jamie o'Toole 241 Chimea'ra IRE 21.00 26.60 5.8 47.60
31 Paul Hedley 215 Apollo GBR 19.70 27.30 5.7 47.00
32 Fabian Bodenstat 216 V&L Grasdorf GER 18.80 26.80 7.0 45.60
33 Loic Jacquin 223 France '93 FRA 22.10 23.40 5.8 45.50
34 Jonathan Payne 220 Apollo GBR 12.50 30.80 7.8 43.30
35 Andrew Wood 236 Queensmead trampoline club GBR 24.30 14.80 4.0 39.10
36 Brian Meijer 218 Veerkracht NED 15.00 20.40 6.0 35.40
37 Sandor Giesen 226 Cleton Sports NED 21.80 4.10 1.9 25.90

WOMEN Class II

Rank Name Nr Club Country Comp Vol Diff Prelim R Final Diff
1 Hester Atsma 106 WIK-FTC NED 26.00 33.60 8.0 59.60 1 34.60 8.0
2 Lara Hüninghake 124 TG Jugenddorf Salzgitter GER 26.10 32.90 7.9 59.00 2 34.30 7.9
3 Cara Jamieson 114 Scottish Gymnastics Association SCO 25.70 32.20 8.0 57.90 3 33.80 8.0
4 Deborah Velema 105 DFS Cees Klijn NED 25.30 32.50 7.6 57.80 4 33.00 7.6
5 Karin de Vries 120 GV Eendracht NED 25.50 32.00 7.6 57.50 5 32.90 7.6
6 Grazziela Da Silva 153 France '93 FRA 24.90 32.20 7.7 57.10 6 32.30 7.8
7 Alexandra Kohler 104 MTV Bad Kreuznach GER 24.90 32.10 7.9 57.00 7 32.20 7.9
8 Saskia Keijzers 141 Pro Patria NED 24.90 32.00 8.0 56.90 8 32.10 8.0
9 Aurore Pouillart 137 Reims Champagne Acrobatic FRA 24.30 31.80 8.0 56.10 10 31.70 8.0
10 Coreen John 140 Queensmead trampoline club GBR 24.70 31.60 8.0 56.30 9 31.00 8.0
11 Anni Koch 142 Kempen TV 1960 GER 24.20 31.80 8.0 56.00
12 Anita Pot 127 DFS Cees Klijn NED 23.80 31.70 7.6 55.50
13 Jessica Tiede 139 Kempen TV 1960 GER 23.90 31.60 8.0 55.50
14 Kayleigh McCarthy 102 Ministry of Air GBR 24.40 30.90 8.0 55.30
15 Katherine Jackson 128 Queensmead trampoline club GBR 24.30 30.40 7.4 54.70
16 Maryline Artigaut 123 France '93 FRA 24.10 30.50 7.7 54.60
17 Anke Janssen 107 Pro Patria NED 24.10 30.40 8.0 54.50
18 Emma Kingsnorth 113 Ministry of Air GBR 23.50 30.70 6.8 54.20
19 Charlotte O'Shea 130 Ministry of Air GBR 23.80 30.40 6.9 54.20
20 Julie Clark 126 Jumpers GBR 23.00 30.90 7.8 53.90
21 Esther Steinebach 149 DFS Cees Klijn NED 24.00 29.70 5.8 53.70
22 Debbie Baele 143 KBT-FRBG BEL 24.00 29.60 6.3 53.60
23 Linzi Hockenhull 136 Birkenhead Trampoline Club GBR 22.70 30.30 7.7 53.00
24 Sahra Austin 151 Wales GBR 23.90 28.70 6.6 52.60
25 Eli Lewis 135 Wales GBR 23.20 29.30 7.2 52.50
26 Kristina Diessner 111 Kempen TV 1960 GER 22.90 29.10 7.9 52.00
27 Luisa Brook 110 Queensmead trampoline club GBR 23.10 28.50 6.5 51.60
28 Angela Hammega 103 C.G.V. Agilitas NED 22.20 29.00 6.5 51.20
29 Jodie Osborn 154 Ipswich Four Trampoline Club GBR 22.70 28.50 5.9 51.20
30 Chantal Mayer 131 C.G.V. Agilitas NED 22.50 28.50 6.4 51.00
31 Kira Vercruyssen 108 Hawaii Academy USA 23.20 27.20 8.0 50.40
32 Abigail Williams 133 Birkenhead Trampoline Club GBR 24.00 26.10 6.8 50.10
33 Moriah Hughes 109 Acrospirits Trampoline USA 21.70 27.50 6.5 49.20
34 Kelly Andrews 118 Central Galaxy GBR 20.80 27.60 5.8 48.40
35 Marine Arnault 148 Reims Champagne Acrobatic FRA 20.20 27.60 7.0 47.80
36 Sarah Sanford 129 Acrospirits Trampoline USA 19.50 27.50 5.3 47.00
37 Nani Vercruyssen 101 Hawaii Academy USA 15.00 30.20 8.0 45.20
38 Victoria Pugh 132 Pegasus Trampoline Club GBR 19.60 25.50 5.4 45.10
39 Rebecca Harvey 116 Pegasus Trampoline Club GBR 15.30 26.30 4.9 41.60
40 Justine Brodelet 119 KBT-FRBG BEL 23.70 15.00 3.4 38.70
41 Michelle Chilcott 121 Wales GBR 24.10 13.50 5.2 37.60
42 Aileen ten Hoor 125 Veerkracht NED 4.40 30.00 7.6 34.40
43 Elaine Bettaney 115 Queensmead trampoline club GBR 22.40 11.40 3.3 33.80
44 Claire Waghorne 152 Jumpers GBR 24.10 6.00 1.7 30.10
45 Tamar van Montfoort 144 C.G.V. Agilitas NED 22.30 5.70 1.5 28.00
46 Kay Ferguson 122 Apollo GBR 1.40 23.70 4.1 25.10
47 Jozefien Vanhaeren 117 KBT-FRBG BEL 21.00 1.00 1.0 22.00
48 Karen Ferguson 145 Apollo GBR 17.10 2.80 1.4 19.90